​​​​​​The following are the official results of the 2010 Aurora municipal election.

​Office of​ the Mayor ​

NameVotesPercentage
Geoff Dawe (elected)7,25455.08%
Phyllis Morris2,80621.31%
Nigel Kean2,23917.00%
Roger Clowater6524.95%
Miloslav Prikryl2181.66%
Total13,169100%

​Office of Councillor

NameVotesPercentage
John Abel (elected)5,8107.86%
Michael Thompson (elected)5,3417.23%
Evelyn Buck (elected)5,3227.20%
Sandra Humfryes (elected)5,3047.18%
John Gallo (elected)4,6016.23%
Wendy Gaertner (elected)4,3445.88%
Chris Ballard (elected)4,2795.79%
Paul Pirri (elected)4,1505.62%
Stephen Granger4,1225.58%
Al Wilson4,1215.58%
Evelina MacEachern3,9985.41%
Roy Cohen3,9195.30%
Brian Duff3,8795.25%
Darryl Moore3,4474.67%
Milton Hart3,2794.44%
Keith Munro2,7383.71%
Helen Power2,6743.62%
Jim Abram2,5593.46%
Total73,887100%

York Catholic District School Board​ ​

NameVotesPercentage
Elizabeth Crowe (acclaimed)N/AN/A

York Region District School Board​ ​

NameVotesPercentage
Gord Kerr (elected)6,43251.63%
Dave Williams6,02648.37%
Total12,458100%

​French Language Public School Board​ ​

NameVotesPercentage
René Laurin (elected)4170.69%
Dan Poisson1729.31%
TotalSpacer58100%

​French Language Catholic School Board​ ​

NameVotesPercentage
Yves Levesque (acclaimed)N/AN/A

​​​

A to Z Services: